VISA INFORMATION

Pakistan Online Visa System is now operational at the Pakistan Consulate Hong Kong SAR. The visa applicants may please submit their requests through the following link:

Pakistan Visa

The Taiwanese and Indian passport holders will continue to submit manual visa applications at the Consulate.

TAIWAN NATIONALS

  • Duly filled in relevant Visa Form (Taiwanese National) with two sets duly notarized from the Notary Public in Taiwan.
  • Original passport along with photocopy of passport (first four pages).
  • Passport should be valid for a minimum period of six months.
  • Photograph must be affixed at Visa application Form (white background)
  • Sponsor letter from Taiwan based employer. If self-employed, any document proving your status as such.
  • Letter of invitation from Pakistan with invitee’s ID.
  • Travel itinerary.
  • Certified copy of child’s birth certificate must be provided also.
  • One return envelope with address and postal code clearly typed on it.
  • Fee must be enclosed with the visa application.
  • Any other document(s) that can be helpful in processing of the visa application.

Fee Tourist/Business/Family

HK$ 600 (includes visa fee HK$400 and Courier charges HK$210)

NOTE – Consulate shall not be responsible for any loss of documents or Fee. 

INDIAN NATIONALS

Only for Indian Nationals who are holders of Hong Kong ID:

  • Duly filled in relevant Visa Form (Indian Nationals)
  • Original passport along with photocopy of passport (first four pages).
  • Passport should be valid for minimum period of six months.
  • 04 recent passport size coloured photographs (with white background)
  • Sponsor letter from Hong Kong based employer. If self-employed, any document proving your status as such.
  • Letter of invitation from Pakistan with invitee’s ID.
  • Letter from the Chambers of Commerce in Pakistan (for business visa only)
  • Personal Bank Statement for the last six months duly signed and stamped by the Bank.
  • Travel itinerary.
  • Addresses both in Pakistan and Hong Kong should be provided.
  • Original signatures on each form.
  • Applicants should give complete verifiable addresses of the relatives / sponsors in Pakistan.
  • Application should in particular indicate port of entry as well as details of previous visits to Pakistan, if any.
  • In case of business Visa, the applicants must provide the invitation letter from the concerned company in Pakistan/Chambers of Commerce in Pakistan.
  • If applicant had visited Pakistan earlier, copies of the previous visas issued may be enclosed.
  • Persons traveling on Diplomatic / Official passports are required to attach Note Verbal.
  • Any other document(s) that can be helpful in processing of the visa application.

VISIT VISA FEE

SINGLE ENTRY — HK$ 5

DOUBLE ENTRY — HK$ 10

MULTIPLE ENTRY — HKD$ 10

BUSINESS VISA FEE

SINGLE ENTRY — HK$ 5

DOUBLE ENTRY — HK$ 20

MULTIPLE ENTRY — HK$ 20

Visa Fee is received at the Consulate reception counter. Cash ONLY